Carrot Seed Oil – A lesser known oil that you simply must have! If you’ve been looking for that extra boost in your Essential Oil collection, this is it. Carrot Seed Oil is an extremely versatile oil with incredible benefits, yet it is gentle on skin and only needed in small amounts at a time.
Carrot Seed Oil is known as an anti-septic/anti-viral/disinfectant, detoxifier, purifier, stimulant, and an incredible skin-care & anti-aging agent. Here are some of Carrot Seed Oils’s Benefits and Uses:
Benefits/Properties of Carrot Seed Essential Oil
Uses/Applications for Carrot Seed Oil
Carrot Seed Oil has an uncanny ability to rejuvenate skin. Carotol – A primary component found in Carrot Seed Oil – as well as Vitamin E and Vitamin C – encourage healing, skin-cell rejuvenation, and can bring new life to tired skin, especially those dealing with eczema, psoriasis, or dermatitis due to its ability to stimulate grown and repair damaged skin.
Because Carrot Seed Oil is high in antioxidants, it makes an incredibly welcome addition to any anti-aging skin formulas, serums, or creams you may be making or using. Carrot Seed Oil’s components can aid in protecting the skin from environmental factors such as UV rays, and decrease damage from such while it promotes healing, cell growth, and repair.
If you have dry or oily skin, Carrot Seed Oil has the ability to balance both! It moisturizes skin without clogging the pores, as do many natural oils.
If you battle dull, lifeless skin you should definitely try Carrot Seed Oil either on it’s own or as a great addition to your skin care products. It’s capability to rejuvenate, heal, and protect will have you looking more lively in no time – we know you’ll absolutely love it!
Visit the Spark Naturals Shop buy clicking the blue button below, and share this article on Facebook and Pinterest with your friends!